Where am I? ... what's on

 

Use your Refresh button to ensure you get the latest updates

February 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat

27

10:15  -  Sunday School & Bible Classes

11:00  -  Prayer Meeting

11:30  -  Morning Worship

Mr David Cameron

17:50  -  Prayer Meeting

18:30  -  Gospel Meeting

Mr David Cameron

and Dean Davidson

28

18:30  -  Good News Club

29

20:00  -  Bible Study

30

19:45 -  Ladies Fellowship 

31

10:00-12:00  -  Little Sunbeams

 

20:00  -  Fellowship Prayer Meeting

1

 

2

08:30-12:00 - Ballymena Market Witness

 

 

3

10:15  -  Sunday School & Bible Classes

11:00  -  Prayer Meeting

11:30  -  Morning Worship

Pastor Lawrence Kennedy

17:50  -  Prayer Meeting

18:30  -  Gospel Meeting

Pastor Lawrence Kennedy

and Hannah Boyd & Friends

20:00  -  SALT

4

18:30  -  Good News Club

5

20:00  -  Bible Study

6

 

7

10:00-12:00  -  Little Sunbeams

 

20:00  -  Fellowship Prayer Meeting

8

 

 

9

08:30-12:00 - Ballymena Market Witness

 

19:30 - Saturday Night Youth Club (SNYC)

10

10:15  -  Sunday School & Bible Classes

11:00  -  Prayer Meeting

11:30  -  Morning Worship

Pastor Lawrence Kennedy

17:50  -  Prayer Meeting

18:30  -  Gospel Meeting

Mr David Cameron

and Heavenly Sunshine

11

18:30  -  Good News Club

 

19:45  -  Oversight Meeting

12

20:00  -  Bible Study

13

19:45 -  Ladies Fellowship 

 

14

10:00-12:00  -  Little Sunbeams

 

20:00  -  Fellowship Prayer Meeting

15

 

16

08:30-12:00 - Ballymena Market Witness

 

17

10:15  -  Sunday School & Bible Classes

11:00  -  Prayer Meeting

11:30  -  Morning Worship

Mr John Brown

17:50  -  Prayer Meeting

18:30  -  Gospel Meeting

Mr John Brown

and Ruth Millar

20:00  -  SALT

18

18:30  -  Good News Club

 

 

19

20:00  -  Bible Study

20

19:45 -  Men's Fellowship 

 

19:45  -  Let's Yarn Together

21

10:00-12:00  -  Little Sunbeams

 

20:00  -  Fellowship Prayer Meeting

22

MISSIONARY WEEKEND

20:00  -  Shane Dean - Baptist Missions

Robert Colvin - Mission Aviation Fellowship

23

08:30-12:00 - Ballymena Market Witness

 

MISSIONARY WEEKEND

20:00  -  Tom Rice - Society for Distributing Hebrew Scriptures

Henry Middleton - Mission to Mexico

24

10:15  -  Sunday School & Bible Classes

11:00  -  Prayer Meeting

MISSIONARY WEEKEND

11:30  -  Jonny Pollock - OMS

Paul McCaw - Belfast City Mission

17:50  -  Prayer Meeting

MISSIONARY WEEKEND

18:30  -  John Birnie - Slavic Gospel Association

Simon Barr - Coaching for Christ

25

18:30  -  Good News Club

26

20:00  -  Bible Study

27

19:45 -  Ladies Fellowship 

28

10:00-12:00  -  Little Sunbeams

 

20:00  -  Fellowship Prayer Meeting